Home of the $10 Breakfast
Currently not accepting online orders
The Kitchen Bar & Grill
8252 Dallas Highway, Suite B, Douglasville, GA
Sodas & Juice
NA Beverage
Apple Juice
$3.25Arnold Palmer
$3.25Bottled Water
$3.25Coffee
$3.45
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.25Cranberry Juice
$2.95Decaf Coffee
$3.45
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.25
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.25Fruit Punch
$3.25Gallon Lemonade
$10.00Gallon Sweet Tea
$10.00Ginger Ale
$3.25Hot Tea
$3.45Lemonade
$3.25Orange Juice
$2.95Pineapple Juice
$2.95Red Bull
$3.00Red Bull- Watermelon
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.25Sweet Tea
$3.25Unsweet Tea
$3.25Mountain Dew
$3.25Mountain Dew Bottle
$3.50
Starters
Fried Green Tomatoes (5)
Crisp and golden, our green tomatoes are delicately coated in a seasoned flour batter—no cornmeal here—then fried to a perfect light crunch.$6.25Avante' Chicken Salad
A creamy blend of tender chicken, crisp celery, and diced onions, seasoned with our signature Avante spice mix.OUT OF STOCK$7.45
Breakfast
Breakfast
*Breakfast on Dallas
Traditional American Breakfast served with choice of eggs, choice of protein, grits or potatoes, Biscuit or toast$10.00*Country Fish Breakfast
2 Crispy fried flounder served with choice of eggs, grits or potatoes, biscuit or toast$12.45*Douglas County Omelette
B.Y.O Omelette served with grits or potatoes, biscuit or toast.$10.00*Grab & Go Biscuits
Homemade biscuit topped with egg and cheese and choice of protein$5.45
*Pancake Breakfast Platter
2 Homemade Fluffy pancakes, served with choice of eggs, choice of protein, Potatoes or grits$10.00*Pork Chop Breakfast
2 Crispy fried pork chops served with your choice of eggs, grits or potatoes, biscuit or toast$12.45*Salmon Patties
2 homemade southern style salmon patties served with choice of eggs, grits or potatoes, biscuit or toast$10.00B.L.T (Breakfast)
Fried Bologna, Lettuce, Tomato, & Mayo on grilled Texas Toast. Served with grits or potatoes.$12.45Chicken & Pancakes
2 Fluffy Pancakes served with 3 whole fried chicken wings. Garnished with Powdered Sugar and Mixes Berries.$17.45Country Grits & Shrimp
8 Jumbo Shrimp sauteed and served over a bed of grits with our Southern Cream Sauce.$10.00Regina's Shrimp Omelette
Sauteed shrimp, bell peppers, red onions, mushrooms, & white cheddar cheese. Topped with our Southern Cream Sauce. Served with your choice of Grits or Hazel's Breakfast Potatoes, biscuit or toast.$16.45The Sentinel Breakfast
Juicy marinated 12oz Ribeye Steak grilled and served to your perfection with eggs cooked to your liking, choice of Grits or Hazel's Breakfast Potatoes, & Toast or Biscuit.OUT OF STOCK$24.45
Sides
Protein Sides/Extras
Lunch/Dinner
Sandwiches
*Bacon Smash Burger
CAB Single Smash Burger topped with Lettuce, tomatoe, pickle, cheese, and bacon. Served with fries or your choice of side$15.45*Smash Burger
CAB Single Smash Burger topped with Lettuce, tomatoe, pickle, and cheese. Served with fries or your choice of side$14.45Fish Sandwich
Crispy Fried Flounder served on Hoagie with lettuce and tomato. Served with fries or choice of side item$16.45Chicken Salad Sandwich
Toasted Brioche Style Texas Toast packed with Avante' Chicken Salad, lettuce, and tomatoe served with fries or choice of side itemOUT OF STOCK$14.45Grilled Beef Brisket Sausage
All Beef Brisket Burnt ends sausage served on a hoagie and topped with peppers and onions. Served with fries of your choice of side item$14.45Pork Chop Sandwich
$14.45B.L.T
$12.45
Platter

Chicken Liver Plate
Crispy fried chicken livers served with your choice of side$15.45Fish & Shrimp Combo
1 crispy flounder filet and 6 shrimp, fried and served with choice of two sides$19.45Fish Platter
2 crispy flounder filets fried and served with choice of two sides$18.45Gizzard Plate
Crispy fried chicken gizzards served with your choice of side.$15.45Pulled Pork Platter
Pulled BBQ Pork served with choice of Two Sides. Served with Brioche Texas Toast or BunOUT OF STOCK$17.45
Wing Platter
3 whole wings fried to perfection and served with your choice of two sides.$17.45The Sentinel Dinner
12oz Juicy marinated ribeye steak served with 2 sides. No bread option included.OUT OF STOCK$26.95Hot Honey Grilled Salmon
6oz Grilled Salmon served with two side items and cornbread muffin$18.45Two Wings and Fries Lunch Special
$12.99One Pork Chop and Fries Lunch Special
$12.99Grilled Pork Chop Platter
$17.45Fried Pork Chop Platter
$17.45Grilled Chicken Tender Platter (4)
OUT OF STOCK$15.45Fried Chicken Tender Platter(4)
$15.45Grilled Jumbo Shrimp Platter(6)
$15.45Fried Jumbo Shrimp Platter(6)
$15.45Grilled Jumbo Shrimp(12)
$18.45Fried Jumbo Shrimp(12)
$18.45
Daily Lunch/Dinner Sides
Baked Beans
OUT OF STOCK$4.45Candied Yams
$4.45Cole Slaw
$4.45Collard Greens
Slow cooked collard greens served with turkey$4.45French Fries
$4.45Fried Green Tomatoes (5)
$7.25Fried Okra
$4.45Green Beans
$4.45Mac & Cheese
$4.45Mashed Potatoes
OUT OF STOCK$4.45Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
OUT OF STOCK$4.45Side Salad
$4.45Sweet Potato Fries
$4.45
Protein Side Items
Kids Menu
Kid's Menu
Kids Chicken Tenders
(2) Crispy fried chicken tenders served with fries or your choice of side.$7.45Kids Grilled Cheese
Grilled cheese sandwich on Texas Toast served with fries or your choice of side.$7.45Kids Whole Wings (2)
(2) crispy fried chicken wings served with fries or your choice of side item.$9.45Kids Fried Shrimp (4)
$7.45Kids Cheeseburger
$9.45
Family Meal Deals
Family Meal- Special
Large Family Sides
Starters (3PD)
Starters
Fried Green Tomatoes (5)
Crisp and golden, our green tomatoes are delicately coated in a seasoned flour batter—no cornmeal here—then fried to a perfect light crunch.$8.13Avante' Chicken Salad
A creamy blend of tender chicken, crisp celery, and diced onions, seasoned with our signature Avante spice mix.OUT OF STOCK$7.45Southwest Chicken Egg Rolls
tender chicken, sweet corn, black beans, and vibrant chopped peppers—rolled into a crispy flour tortilla and fried to golden perfection. Served with spicy ramch.OUT OF STOCK$9.69

Coca-Cola
$3.25
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1